Fiber Optic Cable arrow Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Patch Cable
lc fiber optic patch cable LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC fiber optic patch cables are widely used small form factor cables, LC features the compact size that is half of the SC. LC fiber optic patch cables are used in Video, Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia and military applications. We supply single mode and multimode LC fiber patch cords.
sc fiber optic patch cable SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
SC fiber optic patch cables are with the well known Subscription Channel fiber optic connectors developed by NTT. SC is one of the most popular used fiber optic cables in the world, both in short distance and long distance fiber optic communications.
st fiber optic patch cable ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable
ST fiber optic patch cables are popular to use especially in short distance multimode fiber optic networks. ST features the Bayonet style housing for easy termination and high precision alignment that enable the whole patch cable with low insertion loss and return loss and back reflection.
fc fiber optic patch cable FC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
FC fiber optic patch cables use the metallic housing FC connectors which incorporate the precision ceramic ferrules for fiber linking. FC fiber optic patch cords are single mode and multimode types, with UPC and APC polished connectors and cable jacket types.
mtrj fiber optic patch cacbleMTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
MTRJ fiber optic patch cables feature the plastic ferrule and duplex design. MTRJ fiber optic patch cables are female connector type and male connector types, the MTRJ is a born duplex connector that utilize precision molded MT ferrules pioneered by NTT, together with precision metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.
mu fiber optic patch cable MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
MU fiber optic patch cables are small form connector cables used for dense installations. MU is an improved model based on SC developed by the same company NTT.
e2000 fiber optic patch cable E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
E2000 fiber optic patch cables feature the high price and good performance. E2000 is a trademark of Diamond Company, E2000 fiber optic patch cables are a wide range to fit for different applications.
10g om3 fiber patch cables 10Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
We supply OM3 10Gfiber optic patch cables which are used for 10Gigabit Ethernet applications. These cables are also called multimode OM3 10G Aqua fiber optic cables. Our OM3 10Gcables are various types including different connector types, cable structure and cable length.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Specifications
Standards: compliant with Telcordia and IEC
Types: single mode, multimode
Terminations: FC, SC, ST, MU, LC, D4, DIN, E2000, MT-RJ, MPO, SMA, E2000, FDDI, and ESCON
Insertion Loss (dB): less than 0.2 (PC and UPC)
Exchangeability: less than 0.2 dB
Tensile Strength: less than 0.2 dB (0 to15 kgf)
Temp. Range: (- 40 to +80 degree centigrade)

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Geometric Specification
Types: PC, UPC, APC,
Radius of Curvature: 10 to 25 mm, 5 to 15 mm
Apex Offset: ≤50 um, ≤100 um
Fiber Spherical Height: -90 nm, +50 nm
Angular Offset: 8°± 0.5°C (APC)

About fiber Optic Patch Cable
Generally, fiber optic patch cable consists of two parts: the fiber optic cable and the fiber optic connectors. fiber optic patch cables are named by the cables and the connectors together, for example, a LC to SC 3meters single mode simplex APC types fiber optic patch cable, here the name LC and SC stand for the name of specified fiber optic connector, 3 meters is the whole cable length, single mode refer to the cable type, simplex means this cable is with one single core, APC is the polish type of the fiber optic connectors. fiber optic patch cables are important components used in the fiber optic communications network.

Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable and Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Single mode and Multimode refer to the fiber optic cable types. Usually single mode fiber optic cables are used in long distance data transmission, multimode fiber optic cables are used in short distance data transmission. Typical single mode cables are yellow, typical multimode cables are orange; by this way people can easily identify the cable types from the colors.

Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable and Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Simplex means this fiber patch cable is with only one core, at each end of the fiber optic cable there is only one fiber optic connector. Duplex can be regarded as two simplex fiber optic patch cables put side by side. Duplex fiber optic patch cables are usually with clips on the connectors to combine it. The duplex fiber optic patch cables are made joint structure of two simplex cables.

Key Tech Data of fiber Optic Patch Cables
Insertion loss and return loss are two important data of fiber patch cables . Insertion loss is as small as better, return loss as big and better.

 

France Fiber Optic Supplier

Fiber Optic France Limited
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area, Shenzhen,China
France Address:le plessis trevise
France 94420
[email protected]