Cisco SFP Transceiver
cisco sfp glc t Cisco SFP GLC T
Cisco GLC T SFP transceiver is a 1000Base T SFP using category 5 cables, it is also called the copper SFP. GLC T SFP max working span is 100 meters. It is with standard SFP package to fit the Cisco routers or switches.
cisco sfp glc sx mm Cisco SFP GLC SX MM
Cisco GLC SX MM SFP is a small form factor fiber optic transceiver for short wavelength applications. It is compliant to 1000Base SX standard for Gigabit Ethernet. GLC SX MM is compliant to Laser class I safety standard.
cisco sfp glc lh sm Cisco SFP GLC LH SM
Cisco GLC LH SM fiber optic transceiver is a Gigabit rate SFP used for long wavelength and long haul applications. GLC LH SM work with 1300nm wavelength over single mode fiber and it suit for multimode fiber use too.
cisco sfp glc zx sm Cisco SFP GLC ZX SM
Cisco GLC ZX SM SFP is a small form factor transceiver used for Gigabit networks. It is with standard SFP package to fit into Cisco switches and routers, the optical interface is a duplex LC UPC connector to link to the fiber optic network.
cisco cwdm sfpCisco CWDM SFP
We supply the Cisco CWDM SFP equivalent transceivers include CWDM SFP 1470,CWDM SFP 1490,CWDM SFP 1510,CWDM SFP 1530,CWDM SFP 1550,CWDM SFP 1570,CWDM SFP 1570,CWDM SFP 1610.
glc bx u Cisco GLC BX U
Cisco GLC BX U is a bi directional 1000Base SFP transceiver that use simplex LC optical interface and in standard SFP package. Cisco GLC BX U works with single mode fiber 1310nm as TX and 1490nm as RX.
glc bx d Cisco GLC BX D
Cisco GLC BX D is a Gigabit rate BIDI SFP used on switches or routers, linking them to the fiber optic networks. GLC BX D use 1490nm as TX and 1310nm as RX, this is just opposite to its partner transceiver GLC BX U, thus the two can work in pairs together.
glc fe 100bx u Cisco GLC FE 100BX U
Cisco GLC FE 100BX U is a 100Base BIDI SFP that works on single strand single mode fiber. The optical interface is a simplex LC connector and the whole product is in a SFP package to fit for the ports on switches and routers.
glc fe 100bx d Cisco GLC FE 100BX D
Cisco GLC FE 100BX D SFP transceiver use 1550nm TX and 1310nm RX, it is a Bi directional SFP transceiver that works with single mode fiber for a max 10km working span. It uses simplex LC connectors as optical interface and in standard SFP package.
glc fe 100lxCisco GLC FE 100LX
Cisco GLC FE 100LX is a 100Base single mode fiber optic transceiver with max 10km working distance over 9/125 SMF. It is compliant to 100Base-X and SFP MSA.
Cisco GLC FE 100FX Cisco GLC FE 100FX
Cisco GLC FE 100FX is a multimode SFP transceiver that used on 100Base Ethernet. It use 1310nm wavelength and the max distance is 2km.
Cisco GLC FE 100EX Cisco GLC FE 100EX
Cisco GLC FE 100EX is a single mode SFP transceiver with max 40km working span, it use 1310nm working wavelength and suit for 100Base Ethernet.
Cisco GLC FE 100ZX Cisco GLC FE 100ZX
Cisco GLC FE 100ZX is a long distance SFP transceiver, it works with 100Base Ethernet over single mode fiber using 1550nm working wavelength, this transceiver is used on Cisco routers or switches, linking them to fiber optic networks.
Cisco SFP GE S Cisco SFP GE S
Cisco SFP GE S is a multimode fiber optic transceiver with digital optical monitoring function. This transceiver suit for both 50/125 and 62.5/125 multimode fiber, its max working span is 550 meters.
Cisco SFP GE LCisco SFP GE L
Cisco SFP GE L is a 1000Base-LX/LH fiber optic transceivers that use 1300nm working wavelength, it fit for both single mode and multimode fiber networks.
Cisco SFP GE ZCisco SFP GE Z
Cisco SFP GE Z is a 1000Base SFP with digital optical monitoring function. This SFP is used on 1000Base ZX applications. It works over single mode fiber for a max 70km to 100km range.
Cisco SFP GE TCisco SFP GE T
This Cisco compliant SFP-GE-T is a 1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m transceiver module. The SFP-GE-T transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-GE-T is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.
 

France Fiber Optic Supplier

Fiber Optic France Limited
Factory Address: Block 5, Wangtang Industrial Park,Nanshan Area, Shenzhen,China
France Address:le plessis trevise
France 94420
[email protected]